GPMX Motocross School

MX FOR LIFE

2011 Results...

 

 

2011 participation points by class

MOTOCROSS
Class Points Races
Vet Plus 35 A 36 3
Vet 30+ A 72 4
25+ A 18 2
Open A 42 3
250 A 12 1
Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 0 19

 

2011 results by event

 

6/12/2011 Motocross, Birdsboro, PA

 

Open A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 333 Yam Richard J. Kastle Gilbertsville, PA 2 2
3 700 Kaw Larry A. Mutschler Chadds Ford, pa 5 4
4 20 Ktm Tyler B. Kline Middleburg, PA 4 5
5 187 Hon Alex Maldet Lititz, PA 3 6
6 15 Yam Addison Kramer Lititz, PA DNF 3

 

 

25+ A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 737 Hon Lee Wallace Audubon, pa 3 2
3 30 Yam Matthew Schwartz Birdsboro, pa 2 3
4 818 Kaw Bret T. Wagner Allentown, PA 4 4

 

30 + Vet A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 56 Hon Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, pa 2 2

30 + Vet A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 56 Hon Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, pa 2 2

 

 

 

 

06/05/2011, MOTOCROSS,  PINE GROVE, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
250 A 250 A 3 12 Contact Promoter
OPEN A Open A 1 18 Contact Promoter
25+ A 25+ A 2 0 Contact Promoter
35+ A Vet Plus 35 A 1 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

5/29/2011 MOTOCROSS, FREDRICKSBURG , PA

Open A

 Overall                                                                       Moto 1          Moto2      

2             Gregory Pamart             Pottstown PA          2                   2

Plus 25 A

Overall                                                    

2                Gregory Pamart             Pottstown PA         2                   2

Plus 30 A

Overall

1               Gregory Pamart              Pottstown PA         1                    1

Plus 35 A

1                Gregory Pamart              Pottstown PA          1                  1

 

 

5/22/3011 MOTOCROSS BIRDSBORO, PA

25+ A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 976 Suz Casey M. Clark Pine Grove, PA 1 1
2 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 2 2
3 883 Hon C C. Aughinbaugh Stevens, PA 3 4
4 315 Hon Drew Kibler Washington Boro, PA 5 3
5 737 Hon Lee Wallace Audubon, pa 4 5
6 145 Hon Erik Schuster Ottsville, pa 7 6
7 30x Yam Ryan W. Patterson Hammonton, NJ 6 9
8 818 Ktm Bret T. Wagner Allentown, PA 9 7
9 30 Yam Matthew Schwartz Birdsboro, pa 8

8

 

       
30 + Vet A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 10 Kaw Paul J. Waslin Quakertown, PA 2 2
3 145 Hon Erik Schuster Ottsville, pa 3 3
4 56 Hon Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, pa 5 4
5 976 Suz John P. Spotts Jonestown, pa 4 6
6 48 Kaw Stephen B. Van Druff Pottstown, pa 6 5
 

 

 

35 + A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 Kaw Gregory Pamart Pottstown, pa 1 1
2 687 Suz Todd G. Weindel Lebanon, PA 2 3
3 56 Hon Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, pa 3 4
4 10 Kaw Paul J. Waslin Quakertown, PA DNF 2
 

 

 

05/15/2011, MOTOCROSS,  CLIFFORD, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
25+ A 25+ A 1 18 Contact Promoter
30+ A Vet 30+ A 1 18 Contact Promoter

 

 

5/8/2011 , Motocross, Fredricksburg, PA

Open A        
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 360 SUZ Jeremy Cook Elizabethville, PA 1 1 1
2 444 KAW Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 2 2 2
3 519 HON Tyler S. Conner Conowingo, MD 4 3 3
4 858 SUZ Kyle Sidle Jonestown, PA 3 4 4
5 59 KAW Zachary Klaposky Spring City, PA 5 6 5
6 315 HON Drew Kibler Washington Boro, PA 6 8 6
7 921 YAM Dylan A. Brajkovich Grantville, PA DNF 5 7
8 883 HON C C. Aughinbaugh Stevens, PA DNF 7

8

 
Plus 30 A        
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 2 1 1
2 444 KAW Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 2 2
3 914 SUZ Michael Bear Columbia, PA 3 3 3
4 908 YAM William Canaguier Marysville, PA 4 4 4
5 66 YAM Adam Russler Mc Veytown, PA 5 5 5
6 711 KAW Shelby M. Reitz Hummelstown, PA 6 6 6
7 56 HON Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, PA 7 7 7

Plus 35 A        
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 444 KAW Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 1 1
2 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 2 2 2
3 914 SUZ Michael Bear Columbia, PA 3 3 3
4 908 YAM William Canaguier Marysville, PA 4 4 4
5 56 HON Ethan Waybright Upper Black Edd, PA 5 5 5
6 218 KTM Ewell Gilliam Thurmont, MD 6 6 6
7 56x KAW Jeffrey Yentzer Carlisle, PA 7 7 7
 

 

 

 

04/10/2011, MOTOCROSS,  BIRDSBORO, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
30 + Vet A Vet 30+ A 1 18 Contact Promoter
35 + A Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 2 0 Contact Promoter
Open A Open A 6 12 Contact Promoter

 

 

03/27/2011, MOTOCROSS,  SHIPPENSBURG, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
12. Junior 25+ Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 3 0 Contact Promoter
14. Vet 35+ Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

03/20/2011, MOTOCROSS,  BIRDSBORO, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
30 + Vet A Vet 30+ A 1 18 Contact Promoter
35 + A Vet Plus 35 A 1 18 Contact Promoter
Open A Open A 3 12 Contact Promoter

 

 

03/13/2011, MOTOCROSS,  FREDERICKSBURG, PA

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
Plus 30 A Vet 30+ A 1 18 Contact Promoter
Plus 35 A Vet Plus 35 A 1 18 Contact Promoter

 

 

02/20/2011, MOTOCROSS,  CITRA, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
PLUS 30 VET PRO $ Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 4 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

01/22/2011, MOTOCROSS,  GAINESVILLE, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
Plus 25 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 3 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 30 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 2 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 35 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

01/15/2011, MOTOCROSS,  REDDICK, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
Plus 25 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 30 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 4 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 35 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

01/08/2011, MOTOCROSS,  DADE CITY, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
Plus 25 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 30 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 35 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 3 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

01/01/2011, MOTOCROSS,  WINTER GARDEN, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
Plus 25 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 3 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 30 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 1 0 Contact Promoter
Plus 35 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 2 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

11/25/2010, MOTOCROSS,  GAINESVILLE, FL

Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points  
27. Plus 25 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 7 0 Contact Promoter
28. Plus 30 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 4 0 Contact Promoter
29. Plus 35 Non-advancement points class - Open/Amateur/Youth 4 0 Contact Promoter

 

 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

2011 Florida Winter Am Series


Another great racing series already done for 2011!. Great tracks (Gatorback, Reddick, Dade City...) and great battles!
 
I took away the +25 class championship and end up 2nd in 30+ and 35+ only a few points from the leader.
 
The 1st place was up to grab up in all three classes up to the last moto of the last race!  
 
Now let's do it all over again in D6 and LL!
 
 
                                 ----------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
 

2010 D6 Ultimate Series Results

 Another season in the book!

25 A

   

Pos.

#

Name (attended)

Points

1.

930

Gaylon Dickson (8)

170

2.

444

Gregory Pamart (7)

166

3.

360

Jeremy Cook (5)

115

4.

202

Antonio Poccia (7)

114

5.

347

Christopher M. Shifflett (7)

102

6.

315

Drew Kibler (3)

62

7.

210

Casey Clark (3)

58

8.

883

Charles C. Aughinbaugh (3)

54

9.

348

Darren Edsall (3)

40

10.

35

Derek L. Martzall (2)

36

 

 

Vet 30+ A

   

Pos.

#

Name (attended)

Points

1.

444

Gregory Pamart (10)

233

2.

31

Barry Carsten (9)

209

3.

930

Gaylon Dickson (8)

162

4.

202

Antonio Poccia (7)

120

5.

347

Christopher M. Shifflett (7)

96

6.

33

James Mcilvaine (3)

55

7.

427

Todd G. Weindel (4)

55

8.

976

John P. Spotts (5)

50

9.

188

Jeffrey D. Miller (4)

40

10.

348

Darren Edsall (3)

37

 

 

35 A

   

Pos.

#

Name (attended)

Points

1.

444

Gregory Pamart (10)

220

2.

31

Barry Carsten (9)

196

3.

202

Antonio Poccia (6)

108

4.

427

Todd G. Weindel (4)

65

5.

33

James Mcilvaine (3)

60

6.

188

Jeffrey D. Miller (4)

58

7.

56

Ethan Waybright (3)

45

8.

348

Darren Edsall (3)

40

9.

914

Michael Bear (2)

38

10.

72

Pat A. Stansbury (2)

32

                 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

             

 

 

    

 

         

   

 

 

 

 

 

SLEEPY HOLLOW Ultimate 09/06/2010

 
25 + A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 KAW Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 3 1
2 210 YAM Casey M. Clark Pine Grove, PA 2 2
3 360 SUZ Jeremy Cook Elizabethville, PA 1 3
4 930 KAW Gaylon E. Dickson Weatherly, PA 5 4
5 883 HON C C. Aughinbaugh Stevens, PA 4 5

 

35 + A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 KAW Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 1
2 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 2 2
3 427 KAW Todd G. Weindel Lebanon, PA 5 3
4 914 YAM Michael P. Bear Columbia, PA 4 4
5 202 YAM Antonio T. Poccia Newton, NJ 3 5

 

 

30 + A       
Overall Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 KAW Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 1
2 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 2 2
3 930 KAW Gaylon E. Dickson Weatherly, PA 3 3
4 770 SUZ Jason J. Harper New Egypt, NJ 4 4
5 914 YAM Michael P. Bear Columbia, PA 5

5

 

 

Doublin Gap

 

Doublin Gap MX Park, Inc. - D6 Ultimate Series Event - 06/06/2010
Race Results   Race: 1    
Plus 30 A (Vet)       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 SUZ Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 1
2 202 YAM Antonio Poccia Newton, NJ 2 2
3 33 YAM James Mcilvaine Millstone Towns, NJ 3 3
4 347 KAW Chris Shifflett Pottstown, PA 4 4
5 72 YAM Pat A. Stansbury Westminster, MD 5 5
6 188 SUZ Jeffrey D. Miller Myerstown, PA 6 6

 

 

Open A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 471 SUZ Ryan J. Zimmerman Narvon, PA 1 1
2 444 SUZ Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 3 2
3 23 KAW Kerry Kaminskie Jr Trevorton, PA 6 3
4 172 SUZ David Disciullo Coatesville, PA 5 4
5 451 HON Michael Foor Chambersburg, PA 8 5

 

 

Plus 35 A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 SUZ Gregory L. Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 1
2 33 YAM James Mcilvaine Millstone Towns, NJ 2 3
3 202 YAM Antonio Poccia Newton, NJ 4 2
4 998x HON Chris Lykens Bellefonte, PA 3 6
5 515 SUZ Brad Stepp Steelton, PA 6 4

 

                      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Sleepy Hollow  05/30/2010

30 + A       
Overall # Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 1 1
2 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 2 2
3 930 KAW Gaylon E. Dickson Weatherly, PA 3 3
4 914 YAM Michael P. Bear Columbia, PA 4 5
5 202 YAM Antonio T. Poccia Newton, NJ 6 4

35 + A       
Overall # Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 1 1
2 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 2 2
3 914 YAM Michael P. Bear Columbia, PA 3 3
4 33 YAM James Mcilvaine Millstone Towns, NJ 4 4
5 202 YAM Antonio T. Poccia Newton, NJ 7 5

Open A       
Overall # Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 427 KAW Lowell J. Spangler Lebanon, PA 1 1
2 471 SUZ Ryan J. Zimmerman Narvon, PA 3 2
3 687 SUZ Garret Toth Carlisle, PA 2 6
4 15 SUZ Kyle R. Sidle Jonestown, PA 6 5
5 360 SUZ Jeremy Cook Elizabethville, PA 5 7
6 207 SUZ Addison R. Kramer Lititz, PA 4 8
7 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 12 3
8 54 HON Matthew W. Hougentogler Wrightsville, PA 11 4

              -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sleepy Hollow 05/08/2010

 

 

35 + A






Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA
1 1
2 33 YAM James Mcilvaine Millstone Towns, NJ
2 2
3 127 YAM Eddie F. Anewalt Iv Bernville, PA
4 3
4 282 YAM William F. Peoples Perkasie, PA
5 5
5 687 SUZ Todd G. Weindel Lebanon, PA
3 DNF

 

30 + A






Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA
1 1
2 687 SUZ Todd G. Weindel Lebanon, PA
2 2
3 976 SUZ John P. Spotts Jonestown, PA
3 3
4 5 KAW Tim J. Wilson Great Meadows, NJ
4 4

 

Open A






Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 SUZ Kyle R. Sidle Jonestown, PA
2 1
2 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA
1 2
3 172 HON David Disciullo

3 4
4 23 KAW Kerry L. Kaminskie Jr Trevorton, PA
6 3
5 303 KAW Gregory S. Lamey Fleetwood, PA
4 5

 

                      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hurricane Hills 02/05/2010

30+ A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 2 1
2 444 SUZ Greg Pamart Sinking Spring, PA 1 2
3 348 HON Darren Edsall Lafayette, NJ 4 3
4 202 YAM Antonio Poccia Newton, NJ 3 4
5 27 HON Frank Eckel Morganville, NJ 6 5

25+ A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 444 SUZ Greg Pamart Sinking Spring, PA 1 1
2 202 YAM Antonio Poccia Newton, NJ 3 2
3 348 HON Darren Edsall Lafayette, NJ 2 3
4 27 HON Frank Eckel Morganville, NJ 5 4
5 68 YAM Justin Mutek Manville, NJ 6 5

+35 A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2
1 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 1 1
2 444 SUZ Greg Pamart Sinking Spring, PA 2 2
3 348 HON Darren Edsall Lafayette, NJ 3 3
4 687 SUZ Tood Weindel Lebanon, PA 4 5
5 56 KAW Ethan Waybright Upper Black Eddy, PA 5 6

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Evansville 04/25/2010 Ultimate serie round 2

30 +A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Newmanstown, PA 1  
2 930 KAW Gaylon Dickson Weatherly, PA 2  
3 31 SUZ Barry Carsten Bayville, NJ 3  
4 55 HON Carl Neidlinger  4  
5 149 SUZ Joseph J. Marshall Hazle Township, PA 5  

25+A       
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 444 SUZ Gregory Pamart Newmanstown, PA 1  
2 930 KAW Gaylon Dickson Weatherly, PA 2  
3 315 HON Drew Kibler Washington Boro, PA 3  
4 35 KAW Derek L. Martzall Sinking Spring, PA 4  
5 14 YAM Michael Klinger Jim Thorpe, PA 5  

                     ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pagoda MC 04/11/2010

 


25+A - Overall Finish Positions   
OverallNbrNameMoto 1Moto 2
 1st  #930  GAYLON DICKSON - KAW
 WEATHERLY, PA 
2nd1st
 2nd  #444  GREGORY PAMART - SUZ
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
1st2nd
 3rd  #315  DREW KIBLER - HON
 WASHINGTON BORO, PA 
3rd3rd
 4th  #35  DEREK MARTZALL - KAW
 SINKING SPRING, PA 
5th4th
 5th  #347  CHRIS SHIFFLETT - KAW
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
4th

5th

35 + A - Overall Finish Positions   
OverallNbrNameMoto 1Moto 2
 1st  #444  GREGORY PAMART - SUZ
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
2nd1st
 2nd  #31  BARRY CARSTEN - SUZ
 BAYVILLE, NJ 
1st2nd
 3rd  #10  PAUL WASLIN - KAW
 QUAKERTOWN, PA 
3rd3rd
 4th  #687  TODD WEINDEL - SUZ
 LEBANON, PA 
4th5th
 5th  #282  WILLIAM PEOPLES - YAM
 PERKASIE, PA 
6th4th
30 + Vet A - Overall Finish Positions   
OverallNbrNameMoto 1Moto 2
 1st  #31  BARRY CARSTEN - SUZ
 BAYVILLE, NJ 
1st1st
 2nd  #444  GREGORY PAMART - SUZ
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
3rd2nd
 3rd  #930  GAYLON DICKSON - KAW
 WEATHERLY, PA 
2nd3rd
 4th  #10  PAUL WASLIN - KAW
 QUAKERTOWN, PA 
5th4th
 5th  #156  MARC TIESLER - HON
 HOLLAND, PA 
4th6th
                          --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      

Number Brand Name City,State M1 M2

930 Kaw Gaylon Dickson Weatherly, PA 2 1

444 Suz Gregory Pamart Pottstown, PA 1 2

315 Hon Drew Kibler Washington Boro, PA 3 3

35 Kaw Derek L. Martzall Sinking Spring, PA 5 4

347 Kaw Chris M. Shifflett Pottstown, PA 4 5

 

Daytona SX 03/07/2010

Vet 30 Plus - Overall Finish Positions View Laptimes   
OverallNbrNameHeatSemiMoto 1Moto 2
 1st  #444  GREG PAMART - SUZ
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 -
1st1st
 2nd  #512  STEVEN RICHARDS - HON
 GREENVILLE, OH 
 1st
  Heat 1
 -
1st2nd
 3rd  #999  BRETT CORMIER - HON
 CAMBRIDGE, ON 
 4th
  Heat 2
 -
4th3rd
 4th  #160  MIKE FINK - SUZ
 BALTIMORE, MD 
 4th
  Heat 1
 -
4th4th
 5th  #5  KEVIN KOLB - YAM
 TEMPLE, PA 
 2nd
  Heat 2
 -
2nd5th
 6th  #617  TIM CASTRONE - SUZ
 HOOVER, AL 
 5th
  Heat 1
 -
5th6th
Vet 35 Plus - Overall Finish Positions View Laptimes   
OverallNbrNameHeatSemiMoto 1Moto 2
 1st  #82  EARL MAY - KAW
 TALLAHASSEE, FL 
 1st
  Heat 1
 -
1st1st
 2nd  #444  GREG PAMART - SUZ
 POTTSTOWN, PA 
 1st
  Heat 2
 -
1st2nd
 3rd  #272  WESLEY TURNER - KAW
 SNEADS FERRY, NC 
 2nd
  Heat 1
 -
2nd3rd
 4th  #697  JONATHAN LOMBARDO - KAW
 RIVER EDGE, NJ 
 3rd
  Heat 2
 -
3rd4th
 5th  #253  BRIAN RODRIGUES - HON
 SATELLITE BCH, FL 
 14th
  Heat 1
 1st
  Semi 1 
14th5th

                                                        

                        --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------